FlexPoint1000FF

1000BaseFL Fiber Single-Mode to Multi-Mode Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter

The FlexPoint 1000FF is a protocol-independent fiber converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

 

FlexPoint_1000FF.pdf
PDF-Dokument [982.7 KB]

FlexPoint 100FF

100BaseFL Single-Mode to Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter

The FlexPoint 100FF is a protocol-independent fiber converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

 

FlexPoint_100FF.pdf
PDF-Dokument [794.7 KB]

News

Produktneuheit​

Omnitron Systems Multi-rate / Multi-gig Media Converters

Druckversion | Sitemap
© © Lanopia GmbH